Information for Maaloa


Data



Accepted Symbol
NEME5 
Symbol
NEME5 
Scientific Name
Neraudia Melastomifolia 
Common Name
Maaloa 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Neraudia 
Family
Urticaceae 
Family Symbol
URTICA 
Family Common Name
Nettle Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top