Information for Lanceleaf Twinsorus Fern


Data



Accepted Symbol
DILO3 
Symbol
DILO3 
Scientific Name
Diplazium Lonchophyllum 
Common Name
Lanceleaf Twinsorus Fern 
Category
Fern 
Genus
Diplazium 
Family
Dryopteridaceae 
Family Symbol
DRYOPT 
Family Common Name
Wood Fern Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top