Information for Lanahale


Data



Accepted Symbol
MEMU5 
Symbol
MEMU5 
Scientific Name
Melicope Munroi 
Common Name
Lanahale 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Melicope 
Family
Rutaceae 
Family Symbol
RUTACE 
Family Common Name
Rue Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top