Information for Lamella Pterygoneurum Moss


Data



Accepted Symbol
PTLA2 
Symbol
PTLA2 
Scientific Name
Pterygoneurum Lamellatum 
Common Name
Lamella Pterygoneurum Moss 
Category
Moss 
Genus
Pterygoneurum 
Family
Pottiaceae 
Family Symbol
POTTIA 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top