Information for Lace Hedgehog Cactus


Data



Accepted Symbol
ECRE 
Symbol
ECRE 
Scientific Name
Echinocereus Reichenbachii 
Common Name
Lace Hedgehog Cactus 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Echinocereus 
Family
Cactaceae 
Family Symbol
CACTAC 
Family Common Name
Cactus Family 
Image Gallery  

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top