Information for Lac Tree


Data



Accepted Symbol
SCOL3 
Symbol
SCOL3 
Scientific Name
Schleichera Oleosa 
Common Name
Lac Tree 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Schleichera 
Family
Sapindaceae 
Family Symbol
SAPIND 
Family Common Name
Soapberry Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top