Information for Daggerpod


Data



Accepted Symbol
ANEU 
Symbol
ANEU 
Scientific Name
Anelsonia Eurycarpa 
Common Name
Daggerpod 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Anelsonia 
Family
Brassicaceae 
Family Symbol
BRASSI 
Family Common Name
Mustard Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top