Information for Dagger Flower


Data



Accepted Symbol
MASA5 
Symbol
MASA5 
Scientific Name
Mantisalca Salmantica 
Common Name
Dagger Flower 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Mantisalca 
Family
Asteraceae 
Family Symbol
ASTERA 
Family Common Name
Aster Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top