Information for Dactylina Lichen


Data



Accepted Symbol
DACTY4 
Symbol
DACTY4 
Scientific Name
Dactylina 
Common Name
Dactylina Lichen 
Category
Lichen 
Genus
Dactylina 
Family
Parmeliaceae 
Family Symbol
PARMEL 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top