Information for Dacite Manzanita


Data



Accepted Symbol
ARTOD2 
Symbol
ARTOD2 
Scientific Name
Arctostaphylos Tomentosa Ssp. Daciticola 
Common Name
Dacite Manzanita 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Arctostaphylos 
Family
Ericaceae 
Family Symbol
ERICAC 
Family Common Name
Heath Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top