Information for Babys Breath


Data



Accepted Symbol
GYPA 
Symbol
GYPA 
Scientific Name
Gypsophila Paniculata 
Common Name
Babys Breath 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Gypsophila 
Family
Caryophyllaceae 
Family Symbol
CARYOP 
Family Common Name
Pink Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top