Information for Adderstongue


Data



Accepted Symbol
OPHIO 
Symbol
OPHIO 
Scientific Name
Ophioglossum 
Common Name
Adderstongue 
Category
Fern 
Genus
Ophioglossum 
Family
Ophioglossaceae 
Family Symbol
OPHIOG 
Family Common Name
Adders-tongue Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top