Information for Aboriginal Saltbush


Data



Accepted Symbol
ATVE 
Symbol
ATVE 
Scientific Name
Atriplex Vesicaria 
Common Name
Aboriginal Saltbush 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Atriplex 
Family
Chenopodiaceae 
Family Symbol
CHENOP 
Family Common Name
Goosefoot Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top