Information for Abiu


Data



Accepted Symbol
POCA43 
Symbol
POCA43 
Scientific Name
Pouteria Caimito 
Common Name
Abiu 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Pouteria 
Family
Sapotaceae 
Family Symbol
SAPOTA 
Family Common Name
Sapodilla Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top