Information for Abietenella Moss


Data



Accepted Symbol
ABIET 
Symbol
ABIET 
Scientific Name
Abietinella 
Common Name
Abietenella Moss 
Category
Moss 
Genus
Abietinella 
Family
Thuidiaceae 
Family Symbol
THUIDI 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top