Information for Abbotswood Potentilla


Data



Accepted Symbol
POCI7 
Symbol
POCI7 
Scientific Name
Potentilla Cinerea 
Common Name
Abbotswood Potentilla 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Potentilla 
Family
Rosaceae 
Family Symbol
ROSACE 
Family Common Name
Rose Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top