Information for Abata Cola


Data



Accepted Symbol
COAC4 
Symbol
COAC4 
Scientific Name
Cola Acuminata 
Common Name
Abata Cola 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Cola 
Family
Sterculiaceae 
Family Symbol
STERCU 
Family Common Name
Cacao Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top