Information for Oahu Lovegrass


Data



Accepted Symbol
ERPA2 
Symbol
ERPA2 
Scientific Name
Eragrostis Paupera 
Common Name
Oahu Lovegrass 
Category
Monocot 
Genus
Eragrostis 
Family
Poaceae 
Family Symbol
POACEA 
Family Common Name
Grass Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top