Information for Oahu Kihifern


Data



Accepted Symbol
ADOA 
Symbol
ADOA 
Scientific Name
Adenophorus Oahuensis 
Common Name
Oahu Kihifern 
Category
Fern 
Genus
Adenophorus 
Family
Grammitidaceae 
Family Symbol
GRAMMI 
Family Common Name
Kihi Fern Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top