Information for Oahu False Ohelo


Data



Accepted Symbol
WIOA 
Symbol
WIOA 
Scientific Name
Wikstroemia Oahuensis 
Common Name
Oahu False Ohelo 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Wikstroemia 
Family
Thymelaeaceae 
Family Symbol
THYMEL 
Family Common Name
Mezereum Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top