Information for Oahu Cyrtandra


Data



Accepted Symbol
CYLA8 
Symbol
CYLA8 
Scientific Name
Cyrtandra Laxiflora 
Common Name
Oahu Cyrtandra 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Cyrtandra 
Family
Gesneriaceae 
Family Symbol
GESNER 
Family Common Name
Gesneriad Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top