Information for Oahu Cyanea


Data



Accepted Symbol
CYCA23 
Symbol
CYCA23 
Scientific Name
Cyanea Calycina 
Common Name
Oahu Cyanea 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Cyanea 
Family
Campanulaceae 
Family Symbol
CAMPAN 
Family Common Name
Bellflower Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top