Information for Oahu Beggarticks


Data



Accepted Symbol
BIPO2 
Symbol
BIPO2 
Scientific Name
Bidens Populifolia 
Common Name
Oahu Beggarticks 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Bidens 
Family
Asteraceae 
Family Symbol
ASTERA 
Family Common Name
Aster Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top