Information for Oahu Aiea


Data



Accepted Symbol
NOPE 
Symbol
NOPE 
Scientific Name
Nothocestrum Peltatum 
Common Name
Oahu Aiea 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Nothocestrum 
Family
Solanaceae 
Family Symbol
SOLANA 
Family Common Name
Potato Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top