Information for Macdougals Biscuitroot


Data



Accepted Symbol
LOFOM 
Symbol
LOFOM 
Scientific Name
Lomatium Foeniculaceum Ssp. Macdougalii 
Common Name
Macdougals Biscuitroot 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Lomatium 
Family
Apiaceae 
Family Symbol
APIACE 
Family Common Name
Carrot Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top