Information for Macdougal Verbena


Data



Accepted Symbol
VEMA 
Symbol
VEMA 
Scientific Name
Verbena Macdougalii 
Common Name
MacDougal Verbena 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Verbena 
Family
Verbenaceae 
Family Symbol
VERBEN 
Family Common Name
Verbena Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top