Information for Maccarts Sundrops


Data



Accepted Symbol
CAHAM 
Symbol
CAHAM 
Scientific Name
Calylophus Hartwegii Ssp. Maccartii 
Common Name
MacCarts Sundrops 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Calylophus 
Family
Onagraceae 
Family Symbol
ONAGRA 
Family Common Name
Evening Primrose Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top