Information for Luquillo Mountain Holly


Data



Accepted Symbol
ILHY 
Symbol
ILHY 
Scientific Name
Ilex Hypaneura 
Common Name
Luquillo Mountain Holly 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Ilex 
Family
Aquifoliaceae 
Family Symbol
AQUIFO 
Family Common Name
Holly Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top