Information for Langlois Fontinalis Moss


Data



Accepted Symbol
FOLA 
Symbol
FOLA 
Scientific Name
Fontinalis Langloisii 
Common Name
Langlois Fontinalis Moss 
Category
Moss 
Genus
Fontinalis 
Family
Fontinalaceae 
Family Symbol
FONTIN 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top