Information for Lanai Labordia


Data



Accepted Symbol
LATIL 
Symbol
LATIL 
Scientific Name
Labordia Tinifolia Var. Lanaiensis 
Common Name
Lanai Labordia 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Labordia 
Family
Loganiaceae 
Family Symbol
LOGANI 
Family Common Name
Logania Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top