Information for Lanai Hala Pepe


Data



Accepted Symbol
PLFE 
Symbol
PLFE 
Scientific Name
Pleomele Fernaldii 
Common Name
Lanai Hala Pepe 
Category
Monocot 
Genus
Pleomele 
Family
Liliaceae 
Family Symbol
LILIAC 
Family Common Name
Lily Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top