Information for Lanai Colicwood


Data



Accepted Symbol
MYLA3 
Symbol
MYLA3 
Scientific Name
Myrsine Lanaiensis 
Common Name
Lanai Colicwood 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Myrsine 
Family
Myrsinaceae 
Family Symbol
MYRSIN 
Family Common Name
Myrsine Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top