Information for Lambs Navel Lichen


Data



Accepted Symbol
UMLA 
Symbol
UMLA 
Scientific Name
Umbilicaria Lambii 
Common Name
Lambs Navel Lichen 
Category
Lichen 
Genus
Umbilicaria 
Family
Umbilicariaceae 
Family Symbol
UMBILI 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top