Information for Lamarcks Bedstraw


Data



Accepted Symbol
GADI 
Symbol
GADI 
Scientific Name
Galium Divaricatum 
Common Name
Lamarcks Bedstraw 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Galium 
Family
Rubiaceae 
Family Symbol
RUBIAC 
Family Common Name
Madder Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top