Information for Labrador Bryum Moss


Data



Accepted Symbol
BRLOL2 
Symbol
BRLOL2 
Scientific Name
Bryum Longisetum Var. Labradorense 
Common Name
Labrador Bryum Moss 
Category
Moss 
Genus
Bryum 
Family
Bryaceae 
Family Symbol
BRYACE 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top