Information for Labrador Indian Paintbrush


Data



Accepted Symbol
CASE4 
Symbol
CASE4 
Scientific Name
Castilleja Septentrionalis 
Common Name
Labrador Indian Paintbrush 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Castilleja 
Family
Scrophulariaceae 
Family Symbol
SCROPH 
Family Common Name
Figwort Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top