Information for Labillardieres Clover


Data



Accepted Symbol
TRBI7 
Symbol
TRBI7 
Scientific Name
Trifolium Billardierei 
Common Name
Labillardieres Clover 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Trifolium 
Family
Fabaceae 
Family Symbol
FABACE 
Family Common Name
Pea Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top