Information for La Cruz Manzanita


Data



Accepted Symbol
ARCR6 
Symbol
ARCR6 
Scientific Name
Arctostaphylos Cruzensis 
Common Name
La Cruz Manzanita 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Arctostaphylos 
Family
Ericaceae 
Family Symbol
ERICAC 
Family Common Name
Heath Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top