Information for Jack In The Pulpit


Data



Accepted Symbol
ARISA 
Symbol
ARISA 
Scientific Name
Arisaema 
Common Name
Jack In The Pulpit 
Category
Monocot 
Genus
Arisaema 
Family
Araceae 
Family Symbol
ARACEA 
Family Common Name
Arum Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top