Information for English Elm


Data



Accepted Symbol
ULPR 
Symbol
ULPR 
Scientific Name
Ulmus Procera 
Common Name
English Elm 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Ulmus 
Family
Ulmaceae 
Family Symbol
ULMACE 
Family Common Name
Elm Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top