Information for Dahurian Willowherb


Data



Accepted Symbol
EPDA 
Symbol
EPDA 
Scientific Name
Epilobium Davuricum 
Common Name
Dahurian Willowherb 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Epilobium 
Family
Onagraceae 
Family Symbol
ONAGRA 
Family Common Name
Evening Primrose Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top