Information for Dahurian Larch


Data



Accepted Symbol
LAGM3 
Symbol
LAGM3 
Scientific Name
Larix Gmelinii 
Common Name
Dahurian Larch 
Category
Gymnosperm 
Genus
Larix 
Family
Pinaceae 
Family Symbol
PINACE 
Family Common Name
Pine Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top