Information for Dahls Cup Lichen


Data



Accepted Symbol
CLDA3 
Symbol
CLDA3 
Scientific Name
Cladonia Dahliana 
Common Name
Dahls Cup Lichen 
Category
Lichen 
Genus
Cladonia 
Family
Cladoniaceae 
Family Symbol
CLADON 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top