Information for Allegheny Mountain Buttercup


Data



Accepted Symbol
RAAL2 
Symbol
RAAL2 
Scientific Name
Ranunculus Allegheniensis 
Common Name
Allegheny Mountain Buttercup 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Ranunculus 
Family
Ranunculaceae 
Family Symbol
RANUNC 
Family Common Name
Buttercup Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top