Information for Abrams Liveforever


Data



Accepted Symbol
DUAB 
Symbol
DUAB 
Scientific Name
Dudleya Abramsii 
Common Name
Abrams Liveforever 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Dudleya 
Family
Crassulaceae 
Family Symbol
CRASSU 
Family Common Name
Stonecrop Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top