Information for Aberts Buckwheat


Data



Accepted Symbol
ERAB2 
Symbol
ERAB2 
Scientific Name
Eriogonum Abertianum 
Common Name
Aberts Buckwheat 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Eriogonum 
Family
Polygonaceae 
Family Symbol
POLYGO 
Family Common Name
Buckwheat Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 
top