Information for Abbots Bushmallow


Data



Accepted Symbol
MAAB 
Symbol
MAAB 
Scientific Name
Malacothamnus Abbottii 
Common Name
Abbots Bushmallow 
Category
Dicot 
Genus
Malacothamnus 
Family
Malvaceae 
Family Symbol
MALVAC 
Family Common Name
Mallow Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top