Information for Abbeville Iris


Data



Accepted Symbol
IRNE 
Symbol
IRNE 
Scientific Name
Iris ?nelsonii 
Common Name
Abbeville Iris 
Category
Monocot 
Genus
Iris 
Family
Iridaceae 
Family Symbol
IRIDAC 
Family Common Name
Iris Family 

Ecology and Taxonomy Data



Orders
Liliales 
Subclass
Liliidae 
Class
Liliopsida 
Division
Magnoliophyta 
Superdivision
Spermatophyta 
Subkingdom
Tracheobionta 
Kingdom
Plantae 
Itis Tsn
42750 
Duration
Perennial 
Growth Habit
Forb/herb 
Native Status
L48 (N), AK (N), CAN (N) 




top